Coast Deals & Specials Locals Discounts Available on Free Business Advertising Learn more...

Current Advertising Promotions on MSC WE don't often have specials as such, though understand some small business here on the Coast would like a little assistance. Learn more...

Check out the full list of Winners!

The "Stop Turn Off Your TV" advertising campaign was not only something that the Sunshine Coast had not seen before, but so many locals were Winners!!!  Check them all out below:


30 x Full 2 Week Personal Training Kick-start Packs  -  Fitness Evolution Aust Pty Ltd
Drawn Winners: 1. Joanne of Noosa Heads, 2. Jeff of Marcoola, 3. Shane of Mudjimba, 4. Karen of Mooloolaba, 5. Jenny of Maroochy River, 6. Llani of Buddina, 7. Susan of Landsborough, 8. Samantha of Mountain Creek, 9. Daniel of Caloundra, 10. Sharyn of Bli Bli, 11. Brad of Mountain Creek, 12. Sarah of Kureelpla, 13. Nicole of Mooloolah, 14. Gaby of Forest Glen, 15. Candice of Bli Bli, 16. Janice of Pacific Paradise, 17. Rhys of Maroochydore, 18. Bill of Sippy Downs, 19. Tina of Coolum Beach, 20. Erika of Mountain Creek, 21. Sara of Maroochydore. 22. Ashlee of Palmwoods, 23. James of Maroochydore, 24. Malin of Mooloolaba, 25. Talia of Coolum, 26. Phil of Buderim, 27. Louise of Mt Coolum, 28. Peter of Aroona, 29. Cherie of Sippy Downs, 30. Jessica of Peregian - Great thanks goes to the extremely generous George of Fitness Evolution who will have all of the above seeing a different side to fitness and making a start on a new healthy life!

30 x Free Skip Bin Clean Ups  -  Jim's Skip Bins
Drawn Winners: 1. Julie of Palmwoods, 2. Trevor of Sippy Downs, 3. Alison of Landsborough, 4. Jess of Peregian Beach, 5. Lana of Nambour, 6. William of Maroochydore, 7. Iina of Buderim, 8. Neil of Kureelpa, 9. Loraine of Currimundi, 10. Joy of Bli Bli, 11. Wendy of Eumundi, 12. Carla of Flaxton, 13. Darren of Maroochydore, 14. Keppler of Gympie (not in Sunshine Coast catchment area, alternate prize given), 15. Jason of Bli Bli, 16. Phil of Bi Bli, 17. Judith of Sippy Downs, 18. Amy of Mooloolaba, 19. Stacey of Mountain Creek, 20. Shon of Wurtulla, 21. Terry of Tewantin, 22. Christine of Noosa Waters, 23. Cheryl of Mount Coolum, 24. Erin of North Arm, 25. Pat of Peregian Beach, 26. Jackie of Mountain Creek, 27. Louise of Tanawha, 28. Jolene of Buddina, 29. Andrew of Warana, 30. Erik of Mooloolaba - Great thanks goes to the extremely generous Rod of Jims Skip Bins who will help all of the above.  We strongly suggest should you need the services of a Skip Bin, then Rod of Jims Skip Bins is the 'go to' man!
 
30 x FREE Legal Wills  -  Selby Legal
Drawn Winners: 1. Chris of Tewantin, 2. Sue of Noosaville, 3. Anthony of Mudjimba, 4. Cheryn of Diddillibah, 5. Belinda of Buderim, 6. Fiona of Tewantin, 7. Kirsten of Nambour, 8. Jamie of Maroochydore, 9. Nathalie of Beerwah, 10. Mark of Noosa Heads, 11. Lyn of Coolum, 12. Esther of Amamoor, 13. Ebony of Maroochydore, 14. Lauren of Bli Bli, 15. Jo of Golden Beach, 16. Yvonne of Sippy Downs, 17. Anne of Southside, 18. Elaine of Mountain Creek, 19. Justin of Mooloolaba, 20. Jenny of Currimundi, 21. Wendy of Cooroy, 22. Raeanna of Wurtulla, 23. Simone of Bli Bli, 24. Martin of Caloundra, 25. Benjamin of Coolum Beach, 26. Jenny of Mooloolaba, 27. Ingrid of Sippy Downs, 28. Kathryn of Sippy Downs, 29. Janine of Mooloolah, 30. Michelle of Cooroy - All of these winners will really benefit from the advice that the very caring Lyn of Selby Legal will be able to impart.  We thank Lyn for her extreme generosity in allowing so many locals to to organise something that absolutely every adult should have!.

50 X Instructional Jet Ski Experience  -  Maroochy River Jet Ski Hire & Tours
Drawn Winners:
. Jason of Currimundi, 2. Shay of Yandina Creek, 3. Kelly of Maroochydore, 4. Geoffrey of Pomona, 5. Samantha of Sippy Downs, 6. Lynette of Maroochydore, 7. Lauren of Buderim, 8. Andrea of Sippy Downs, 9. Ryan of Kuluin, 10. Tammy of Buderim, 11. Neil of Sippy Downs, 12. Nick of Cooroy, 13. Lisa of Maroochy River, 14. Amanda of Bundaberg, 15. Diane of Woombye, 16. Jenna of Cooroy, 17. Tonya of Sunrise Beach, 18. Amy of Tewantin, 19. Debra of Parrearra, 20. Tina of Buderim, 21. Todd of Golden Beach, 22. Shaun of Nambour, 23. Allan of Palmwoods, 24. Natalie of Mooloolaba, 25. Scott of Mooloolaba, 26. Nigel of Kuluin, 27. Debra of Gympie, 28. Shaun of Chevallum, 29. Nick of Nambour, 30. Naomi of Twin Waters, 31. Iris of Tewantin, 32. Janine of Maroochydore, 33. Christina of Palmwoods, 34. Sue of Marcoola, 35. Carolyn of Alexandra Headland, 36. Sue of Maroochydore, 37. Melinda of Maroochy River, 38. Sandra of Ninderry, 39. Phillip of Sunshine Beach, 40. Paula of Sippy Downs, 41. Cindy of Flaxton, 42. Julie of Cooroy, 43. Lani of Peregian Springs, 44. Jim of Noosaville, 45. Suellen of Tewantin, 46. Jo of Beerwah, 47. Rennie of Sunrise Beach, 48. Nicole of Mount Coolum, 49. Tracey of Warana, 50. Dan of Caloundra -Thanks ever so much to the extremely generous David of Maroochy River Jet Ski Hire & Tours who was happy to give so many Sunshine Coast locals the opportunity to get out on the river in a jet Ski!

30 x FREE Adventure Trail Rides  -  Mary Valley Adventure Trails
Drawn Winners: 1. Kyla of Maroochydore, 2. Clare of Maroochydore, 3. Anita of Kuluin, 4. Tessie of Mt Coolum, 5. Justine of Bli Bli, 6. William of Twin Waters, 7. Emma of Maroochydore, 8. Sue-Ann of North Buderim, 9. Ian of Maroochydore, 10. Marina of Eumundi, 11. Mel of Maroochydore, 12. James of Currimundi, 13. Deborah of Buderim, 14. Yvette of Noosa Waters, 15. Shannon of Moffat Beach, 16. Tammy of Maroochy River, 17. Melissa of Sunrise Beach, 18. Siobhan of Nambour, 19. Robyn of Pacific Paradise, 20. Emma of Alexandra Headland, 21. Shane of Conondale, 22. Kerry of Marcoola, 23. Elizabeth of Mountain Creek, 24. Sophie of Mudjimba, 25. Deborah of Mapleton, 26. Anne of Tinbeerwah, 27. Garry of Kuluin, 28. Amanda of Corooibah, 29. Keppler of Gympie, 30. Sara of Maroochydore - Grateful thanks goes to the very generous Gail & Graham of Mary Valley Adventure Trails who were kind enough to offer so many Sunshine Coast locals the opportunity to get on horseback and enjoy the great outdoors in the beautiful Mary Vally!
 
1 x COMPLETE Business Marketing & Advertising Analysis  -  CMA Global
Special End of Promotion Giveaway - Ann of Bokarina - Her business will get a real boost with the professional services of CMA Global!!

1 x FREE Venue Hire  -  The Sanctuary Venue
Drawn Winner:Congratulations to Ryan of Currimundi who will have a wonderful function at this lovely venue, courtesy of the lovely Lorenne of The Sanctuary Venue!

10 x FREE Logo Designs (or Re-Designs)  -  Wrappd Designs
Drawn Winners: 1. Marion of Buderim, 2. Lisa of Beerwah, 3. Ann of Bokarina, 4. Simon of Alexandra Headland, 5. Claire of Mooloolaba, 6. Ben of Maroochydore, 7. Kim of Buderim, 8. Kirsty of Caloundra, 9. Jay of Pomona, 10. Kip of Glenview - Congratulations to all 10 winners who will thoroughly benefit from the design expertise that Tabitha of Wrappd Designs can impart!
 
10 x K2 Recruitment Job Advertising (written and submitted online)  -  K2 Recruitment Sunshine Coast
Drawn Winners: 1. Niomie of Yandina, 2. Sue of Nambour, 3. Cassandra of Tewantin, 4. Lindie of Buderim, 5. Sharon of Tewantin - All five of these lucky winners are sure to score the job they are looking for with the assistance of K2 Recruitment Sunshine Coast!

5 x Personal Training Packs Giveaway  -  OneLife Health & Fitness
Drawn Winners: 1. Lyndall of Marcoola, 2. Michael of Tanawha, 3. Kim of Kuluin, 4. Len of Yandina, 5. Kelly of Alexandra Headland - Jeff of Onelife Health & Fitness will have all 5 of these lucky Sunshine Coast locals on the road to personal fitness in no time!

10 x Headland Golf Club FREE Golf & Lunch Voucher  -  Headland Golf Club
Drawn Winners: 1. Rod of Mountain Creek, 2. Deborah of Peregian Springs, 3. Tanya of Mooloolaba, 4. Sean of Flaxton, 5. Kelly of Noosaville, 6. Susan of Nambour, 7. Sheryl of Nambour, 8. Stephen of Maroochydore, 9. Anne-marie of Flaxon, 10. Russell of Nambour - All Ten of these winners will enjoy their golf & lunch in great surroundings courtesy of Ben at The Headland Golf Club!

1 x 12 Month Fitness Centre Membership  -  OneLife Health & Fitness
Special End of Promotion Giveaway - Congratulations to Sharon of Bli Bli who will be feeling great about herself this time next year, thanks to you the very generous Jeff of Onelife Health & Fitness Centre!

5 x FREE Brochure Designs (or Re-Designs)  -  Wrappd Designs
Drawn Winner: 1. Kim of Coolum, 2. Jim of Buderim, 3. Michael of Palmwoods, 4. Cheree of Sunshine Beach, 5. Kylie of Nambour - All 5 if these locals will surely benefit from a great brochure to promote their business!

1 x Win 5kgs of Fat Loss with Fitness Evolution - Fitness Evolution Aust Pty Ltd
Special End of Promotion Giveaway - Congratulatons to Rhys of Nambour who will soon be trim & terrific courtesy of the very generous George of Fitness Evolution!

1 x FREE Three (3) Nights Holiday  -  Sunshine Towers Luxury Holiday Apartments

Congratuations to Jen of Coolum Beach who was lucky enough to score this awesome giveaway!


6 x K2 Recruitment Personality Profiling  -  K2 Recruitment Sunshine Coast
Drawn Winners: 1. Karen of Maroochydore, 2. Brad of Mudjimba, 3. Adam of Kuluin, 4. Julie of Mt Coolum, 5. John of Lake MacDonald, 6. Jodi of Buderim - All of these lucky visitors will benefit from the experience of the K2 Recruitment Sunshine Coast staff!

5 x FREE Business Card Designs (or Re-Designs)  -  Wrappd Designs
Drawn Winners: 1. Marell of Golden Beach, 2. Donna of Little Mountain, 3. Wes of Bli Bli, 4. Andrew of Nambour, 5. Xavier of Tewantin - Wrappd Designs will really spruce up the business cards of these lucky 5 winners!

10 x FREE Complimentary Return Airport Transfers  -   All Travel Transfers
Drawn Winners: 1. Malika of Nambour, 2. Kristie-Lee of Yandina, 3. Cara of Maroochydore, 4. James of Wurtulla, 5. Katie of Mooloolaba, 6. Shane of Sunshine Beach, 7. Jamie of Maroochydore, 8. Pamela of Yaroomba, 9. Katrina of Buderim, 10. Linda of Mountain Creek - All of the above will have the ease & convenience of door to door transfers next time they take off into the wild blue yonder, courtesy of the charming Paul of All Travel Transfers!

5 x FREE Photoshoot of YOUR Property including Five FREE photos  -  Propertyshoot Photography
Drawn Winners: 1. Roneet of Bli Bli, 2. Garry of Maroochydore, 3. Jackie of Cooroibah, 4. Charmaine of Wurtulla, 5. Janina of Doonan - All 5 of these winners will love the how Propertyshoot Photography will enhance & appreciate the value of their properties!

5 x Full day free use of 2 kayaks  -  Saltwater Villas - Mooloolaba
Drawn Winners: 1. Lisa of Bli Bli, 2. Miranda of Peregian Springs, 3. Charles of Noosa Heads, 4. Leann of Buderim, 5. Sharon of Sippy Downs - All these winners will have a wonderful time on the Mooloolaba Waterways courtesy of Alison at Saltwater Villas Mooloolaba!

10 x Home of Office Colour Consultations  -  TCP Painting Pty Ltd
Drawn Winners: 1. Elaine of Mount Coolum, 2. Willem of The Palms, 3. CJ of Coolum Beach, 4. Marie of Cooroy, 5. Julie of Burnside, 6. Bart of Marcoola, 7. Rebecca of Nambour, 8. Karen of Currimundi, 9. Wendy of Mudjimba, 10. Paul of Pomona - All these winners will thoroughly benefit from the years of experience that TCP Painting will impart!

1 x FREE Absco Spacesaver Garden Shed  -  Lifestyle Sheds and Garages

Congratulations Patricia of Veteran, we are sure you will put this Shed to good use!

5 x 1/2 Day Fish 'n' Crab Charters  - Fish 'n' Crab Charters
Drawn Winners: 1. Caroline of Buderim, 2. Alissa of Noosaville, 3. David of Palmwoods, 4. Ainsley of Caloundra, 5. Jodie of Imbil - All 5 of these winners will love their Deep Sea Charter experience!

10 x Oriental Spa Pedicure Gift Packs  -  Indulge Mobile Day Spa
Drawn Winners: 1. Rebecca of Tewantin, 2. Sophie of Buddina, 3. Janeen of Parrearra, 4. Melinda of Nambour, 5. Sharon of Peregian Beach, 6. Sue of Tanawha, 7. Julian of Doonan, 8. Nicole of Yandina, 9. Shae of Sunrise Beach, 10. Louise of Cooroy - All Ten of these lucky Sunshine Coast locals will enjoy their pedi-pampering courtesy of the lovely Wendy at Indulge Mobile Day Spa!

3 x WIN a Coaching Stimulus Package  -  LandMarc Coaching & Health Solutions
Drawn Winners: 1. Dylan of Buderim, 2. Kylie of Gympie, 3. Amy of Wurtulla - all three will benefit from Marc's expertise!

1 x FREE Medical Reception Course  -  RecruiTrain

Congratulations Casie of Kawana, this Nationally approved programme could give you a whole new career!


4 x Half Day Fishing Charter Adventures  -  Queensland Sunshine Coast Booking Office
Offshore Fishing Noosa Winners: 1. Deon of Caloundra - 1 more Lucky visitor to be announced...
Game Fishing Mooloola Winners: 1. Steve of Bli Bli - 1 more Lucky visitor to be announced....


20 x Nursery Hire Voucher  -  ABC Nursery Hire
Drawn Winners: 1 Daphne of Kuluin, 2. Catherine of Buderim, 3. Marisa of Coolum Beach, 4. Laura of Peregian Beach, 5. Jes of Warana, 6. Samantha of Gympie, 7. Angela of Doonan, 8. Melissa of Buderim, 9. Kimberley of Pie Creek, 10. Dan of Little Mountain, 11. Olivia of Landsborough, 12. Sue of Marcoola, 13. Andrew of Maroochydore, 14. Wayne of Coolum Beach, 15. Sherree of Landsborough, 16. Kylie of Kulangoor, 17. Lisa of Gympie, 18. Dave of Battery Hill, 19. Tania of Caloundra, 20. Natasha of Buderim - All of these winners will surely appreciate that little bit of extra help they are getting with their childs' needs courtesy of the lovely Laura at ABC Nursery Hire!

10 x $50 Jawa vouchers  -  Jawa Quality Furniture
Drawn Winners: 1. Danielle of Cooroy, 2. Katrina of Mountain Creek, 3. Kath of Maroochydore, 4. Donna of Kureelpa, 5. Lindsay of Ninderry, 6. Michelle of Buderim, 7. Susan of Buderim, 8. Henry of Rosemount, 9. Amanda of Gympie, 10. Glenn of Mudjimba - All ten of these lucky Sunshine Coast locals will thoroughly enjoy their shopping in the exotic surrounds of Jawa!

5 x FREE Photography Sessions inc. 2 enlargements  -  Andrea Sproxton Photography
Drawn Winners: 1. Jasmine of Black Mountain, 2. Julie of Aroona, 3. Trish of Meridan Plains, 4. Natasha of Mountain Creek, 5. Bree of Cotton Tree - All these people will really appreciate the style of skill of Andrea Sproxton, and end up with a memory to treasure!

5 x K2 Recruitment Resume Styling  -  K2 Recruitment Sunshine Coast
Drawn Winner 1. Niomie of Yandina, 2. Sue of Nambour - 3 more Lucky visitors announced during the promotion, stay tuned....

2 x Ninderry Nursery 2 hour Garden Design Assessment  -  Ninderry Nursery
Drawn Winners: 1. Kerry of Cooroy, 2. Russell of Mountain Creek - Both these lucky Sunny Coasters will really enhance their homes with some expert advice from Vivienne at Ninderry Nursery!

2 x Free Edible Backyard Consultation  -  Edible School Gardens

Drawn Winners: 1. Heather of Ringtail Creek, 2. Veronica of Cooroy - Both will thoroughly benefit from the experience that Leonie of Edible School Gardens can impart to give you the ideas to transform your backyard!

1 x Northcliffe Holiday Apartments 3 Night Getaway  -  Queensland Sunshine Coast Booking Office
Drawn: Won by Rhonda of Gympie

6 x FREE lunch for TWO at Backofen  -  Backofen
Drawn Winners: 1. Kate of Marcoola, 2. Cathy of Landsborough, 3. Libby of Palmwoods, 4. Anne of Wurtulla, 5. Sally of Moffat Beach, 6. Sarah of Lake MacDonald - All six of these lucky winners will enjoy their lunches with Backofen!

15 x Don't Fret Pet! Pampered Dog Packs  -  Don't Fret Pet! Sunshine Coast
Drawn Winners: 1. Jane of Nambour, 2. Lorelle of Palmwoods, 3. Amanda of Tewantin, 4. Anne of Doonan, 5. Angela of Gympie.  Congratulations to all winners, they will enjoy pampering their pets courtesy of "Don't Fret Pet!"

5 x Seafood Dinners with Seafood Cruise Mooloolaba  -  Seafood Cruise Mooloolaba Party Boat
Drawn Winners: 1. Annie of Beerwah, 2. Kelly of Kuluin, 3. Paul of Mooloolaba, 4. Elisha of Tanawha, 5. Lou of Point Arkwright - Each of these winners will relish the opportunity to dine on splendid seafood in wonderful surrounds, courtesy of the charming James at Seafood Cruise Mooloolaba!

1 x FREE Jumping Castle Hire  -  Casper Jumping Castles
Congratulations Trent of Little Mountain, we are sure your little ones will enjoy this free Jumping Castle at your next party!

10 x Organic Colour Vouchers - ECO organic hair and body
Drawn Winners: 1. Lyn of Marcoola, 2. Cassandra of Maroochydore, 3. Narelle of Maroochydore, 4. Patricia of Wurtulla, 5. Lucy of Maroochydore, 6. Dean of Bundaberg, 7. Renee of Bli Bli, 8. Petra of Tewantin, 9. Judy of Mooloolaba, and lucky last 10. Wendy of Yandina - all ten of these winners will love the personal treatment their tresses will receive at eco organic hair and body!

10 x FREE $30 Voucher for Montezuma's Calounda  -  Montezuma's Caloundra

Drawn Winners: 1. Shannon of Burnside, 2. Chris of Mountain Creek, 3. Joanne of Buderim, 4. Bert of Bli Bli, 5. Fran of Mount Coolum, 6. Wolfgang of Woombye, 7. Olwyn of Buderim, 8. Sarah of Coolum, 9. Angela of Buderim, 10. Ann-Marie of Mapleton - All of these Sunshine Coast locals will love their Mexican Dining experience, courtesy of the charming Stewart of Montezuma's Caloundra!


5 x Bike and Surfboard Hire  -  beach2bush adventure hire
Drawn Winners: 1. Brooke of Warana, 2. R Dowling of Peregian Springs, 3. David of Mooloolaba, 4. Mic of Noosaville, 5. Sandra of Yandina - All 5 of these winners will enjoy getting on the road or in the surf with beach2bush adventure hire!

3 x Human & Animal Physio. Services (HAPS) Consultations  -  HAPS - Human and Animal Physio. Services
Drawn Winners: 1. Joseph of Maroochydore, 2. Nathen of Parrearra, 3. Jody of Mapleton - Congratulations to all three winners who's pets will surely benefit from Brooke at HAPS expertise!

3 x $100 Myer Vouchers  -  RecruiTrain
Drawn Winners: 1. Ciara of Caloundra, 2. Tracy of Bli Bli, 3. Sharon of Sippy Downs - All three of these ladies will enjoy their Retail Therapy courtesy of the lovely Nicky at RecruiTrain!

3 x $100 Hair & Product Vouchers  -  RecruiTrain
Drawn Winners: 1. Jessica of Alex, 2. Alicia of Mount Coolum, 3. Susannah of Weyba Downs - All three of these winners will thoroughly enjoy the pampering that this voucher will get them, courtesy of the lovely Nicky of Recruitrain...

1 x New Body Starter Pack  -  A Major Change Personal Training

Congratulations to Kristy of Tewantin who will benefit from A Major Change personal Training Pack!


1 x Free SEO Website Analysis  -  iEnhance Strategic Online Marketing
Congratulations to J Cole of Twin Waters who will receive the benefit of The iEnhance Team's expertise...

20 x 6Lt Organic Oil and Fuel Absorbent Giveaway - Impact Asphalt
Drawn Winners: 1. Brett of Buddina, 2. Hayden of Kuluin, 3. Ros of Eumundi, 4. Michael of Coolum, 5. Wendy of Pacific Paradise, 6. Ashley of Warana, 7. Patricia of Bli Bli, 8. June of Beerwah, 9. Donna of Mooloolaba, 10. Blair of Noosaville, 11. Tim of Lake MacDonald, 12. Anne-Maree of Maroochydore, 13. Iain of Pacific Paradise, 14. Bruce of Mountain Creek, 15. Deb of Pomona, 16. Jodie of Landsborough, 17. Kim of Buderim, 18. Rebecca of Gympie, 19. Janet of Mountain Creek, 20. Remy of Parrearra - All of the above will be the envy of their neighbours with their perfectly cleaned driveways, courtesy of the lovely Christine of Impact Asphalt!

5 x Computer Support Voucher Giveaway  -  N-Tech Solutions
Drawn Winners: 1. Samantha of Noosa, 2. Jasmine of Maroochy River, 3. Jenny of Flaxton, 4. Priscilla or Nambour, 5. Mark of Eumundi - Nathan of N-Tech Solutions will have these winners computers humming!

1 x Ocean Boulevard Resort - 2 night getaway  -  Queensland Sunshine Coast Booking Office
Winner Drawn: Won by Briar of the Glasshouse Mountains

10 x FREE 1/2 day bike hire  -  Noosa Bike Hire and Tours
Drawn Winners: 1. Rod of Palmwoods, 2. Adam of Coolum Beach, 3. Natalie of Coolum Beach, 4. Primose of Woombye, 5. Brett of Mapleton, 6. Gail of Tewantin, 7. Shanna of Nambour, 8. Tony of Pelican Waters, 9. Verna of Tewantin, 10. Jeffry of Woombye - The weather is perfect for Bike Riding at the moment and we are sure that all ten of these winners will enjoy their hire courtesy of Noosa Bike Hire.

1 x Half Day Fishing Trip for 2  -  Noosa's Laguna Charters
Congratulations Amanda of Gympie, you will enjoy this trip out with Noosa's Laguna Charters!

5 x $50 Beauty Vouchers  -  beautyrooms @ noosa
Drawn Winners: 1. Lucinda of Sunrise Beach, 2. Julie of Noosaville, 3. Kim of Twin Waters, 4. Jeremy of Noosaville, 5. LouAnn of Noosaville - these 5 winners will love the pampering that only the beautyrooms @ noosa can give you!

5 x Double Passes to 'A Month of Sundays'  -  Independent Theatre at Eumundi
Drawn Winners: 1. Courtney of Nambour, 2. Kerrie of Gympie, 3. Jill of Weyba Downs, 4. Michelle of Bli Bli and Lucky last winner 5. Dianne of Cooroy.  Still time to get tickets to this show so don't miss out!

5 x Double Passes to 'The Brink'  -  Independent Theatre at Eumundi
Drawn Winners: 1. Christine of Gympie, 2. Danny of Mountain Creek, 3. Michael of Gympie, 4. Ruth of Buderim, 5. Julie of Mt Coolum - The Indee puts on brilliant productions so all five of these winners will thoroughly enjoy their 'Indee' experience!

2 x Family Packages to see 'Annie'  -  Noosa Arts Theatre
Drawn Winners: 1. Lindy of Pacific Paradise, 2. Margaret of Belli Park - Both these families will thoroughly enjoy 'Annie', as Noosa Arts Theatre really know how to put on a show!

1 x FREE Personal Chef Package  -  Capelli Foods

Congratulations Jim of Tewantin, you will thoroughly enjoy this culinary experience with Capelli Foods!


2 x 1 hour Job hunting Technique Consultations  -  New Staff Solutions
Drawn Winners: 1. Chelsea of Sippy Downs, 2. Sarah of Nambour, congratulations to both winners, you will most definitely benefit from New Staff's wealth of experience!

2 x WIN a Digi Shot Digital Camera  -  Sunshine Coast Private Investigation
Drawn Winners: 1. Chelsea of Sippy Downs, 2. Sarah of Nambour, congratulations to both winners, you will most definitely benefit from New Staff's wealth of experience!

2 x Double Passes to 'Lifeline's Echoes of Latin America'  -  Lifeline Community Care, Greater Sunshine Coast Region
Drawn Winners: 1. Karl of Mountain Creek, 2. Nathan of Bli Bli, Tickets available until 21 March so get yours today!

5 x $30 Vouchers for Take Home Meals  -  Capelli Foods
Drawn Winners: 1. Ruth of Tewantin, 2. Owen of Kandanga, 3. Mark of Tewantin, 4. Cody of Nambour, 5. Sue of Gympie - Carolyn & Michael at Capelli Foods create some wonderful meals that we are sure these winners will love!

3 x First Home Gift Hampers  -  Grace Finance
Drawn Winner 1, Debbie of Moffat Beach, 2. Chris of Tewantin, 3. Ofelia of Mooloolah - all 3 will enjoy this gift hamper courtesy of the charming Adam of Grace Finance!

5 x FREE $20 Natural Foodstore Vouchers  -  The Natural Foodstore
Drawn Winners: 1. Carmen of Nambour, 2. Kerrie of Kuluin, 3. Haley of Pelican Waters, 4. Wendy of Nambour, 5. Christopher of Tanawha - All 5 of these locals will be able to boost up their weekly shop with some organic goodness courtesy of The Natural Foodstore.

5 x $20 Indee Theatre Club Memberships  -  Independent Theatre at Eumundi
Drawn Winners: 1. Joy of Cooroy, 2. Carter of Tinbeerwah, 3. Glenn of Sunrise Beach, 4. Katie of Boreen Point, 5. Casey of Bli Bli - All 5 of these winners will get to experience the Indee with their membership courtesy of the lovely Carol.  The Indee put on brilliant performances and the locals are friendly, so if you ever get the chance, do yourself a favour & see one of their shows this year!

100 x Show your Support with a Lifeline Lanyard! - Lifeline Community Care, Greater Sunshine Coast Region
Every single time you see the 15 sec "STOP Turn off your TV..." Ad!

If you were looking for more information about our innovative 'local' advertising campaign just visit this page "click here"

Coast News sign up form



HTML: or Plain Text:




view all

Latest Businesses Updated

iEnhance Strategic Online Marketing
iEnhance Strategic Online Marketing of Noosa Heads
Online Marketing Specialist. Search Engine Optimisation & Web Development.
Swimming Pool Certifier
Swimming Pool Certifier of Sunshine Coast Wide
Proudly serving the Sunshine Coast with Swimming Pool Certification services
Combat Self Defence & Filipino Martial Arts Self Defence Training Classes & Courses Noosa
Combat Self Defence & Filipino Martial Arts Self Defence Training Classes & Courses Noosa of Noosaville
Keep It Real Street Self Defence, Modern Martial Arts, Fitness & Leadership Training For Children & Adults Sunshine Coast
Sunshine Coast Windscreens
Sunshine Coast Windscreens of Buderim
Free Quotes! Windscreen Repairs and Windscreen Replacement
Sunquest Industries
Sunquest Industries of Warana
Your one-stop shop for all of your project needs
Sell Lease Property Noosa
Sell Lease Property Noosa of Noosa Heads
Let’s make your real estate goals a reality!
JJ Denture Design - Denture Clinic
JJ Denture Design - Denture Clinic of Maroochydore
Dentures, Denture Repairs and Denture Relines. The Denture Clinic that keeps you smiling.
Marcoola Advanced Skin & Body Treatments - Beauty Therapist
Marcoola Advanced Skin & Body Treatments - Beauty Therapist of Marcoola
Experience advanced skin treatments and beauty therapy. Free initial consultation.
Sunshine Coast Lightning
Sunshine Coast Lightning of Sippy Downs
The Sunshine Coast's first national elite sports team!
Pristine Water Systems
Pristine Water Systems of Sunshine Coast Wide
We Clean Water Tanks & Supply Water Filters.

List your business or organisation for FREE, or advertise and stand out from the crowd from $295+gst per YEAR